Who's who

IMG_3356

Specialist teachers

  • Mrs Suzanne Wills - Literacy
  • Mrs Melanie Lester - Music
  • Mrs Catherine Kilburn-Thomson - PE
  • Mrs Beverley Cawthera - SEN and Emotional Wellbeing teacher

Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Jackie Atkin - HLTA
  • Mrs Debbie Morrish - HLTA
  • Mr Richard D'Souza - HLTA
  • Mrs Donna Hitchcock - HLTA
  • Mrs Bev Page
  • Mrs Lianne Evans
  • Mrs Melanie Bishop
  • Mrs Helen Richards
  • Mrs Morag Rakestraw
  • Miss Claire Hayman
  • Mrs Joe Cooke
  • Miss Tas Beckett
  • Mrs Pam Teed
  • Miss Emma Forbes
  • Mrs Annemarie Maddock
  • Mrs Sarah Beazer

Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs Nikki Reed - Playtime leader
  • Mrs Claire Wright - Playleader
  • Mrs Roxanne Billingham - Playleader
  • Mrs Rachel Fleming - Playleader
  • Mrs Laura Milman - Playleader
  • Mrs Marilyn England - Mealtime Assistant
  • Mrs Annemarie Maddock - Mealtime Assistant
  • Mrs Melanie O'Brien - Mealtime Assistant
  • Mrs Hannah Teed - Mealtime Assistant
  • Mrs Joan Tett - Mealtime Assistant
  • Mrs Maggie Lee - Mealtime Assistant

Lunch Brunch Cafe

  • Mrs Juliette Smith - Kitchen Manager
  • Mrs Sara McDonald - Catering Assistant
  • Mrs Sarah Hawkins - Catering Assistant

Office Staff

  • Mrs Vicki Stone - School Business Manager
  • Mrs Siobhan Trapnell - Administrator
  • Mrs Nadine Ebsworth - Administrator

Caretaking and Cleaning

  • Mr Oliver Force - Site Supervisor
  • Mrs Morag Rakestraw - Cleaner
  • Mrs Marilyn England - Cleaner
  • Mrs Maggie Lee - Cleaner

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Steve Hitchcock – Headteacher and Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Mr Phill Lee – Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Mrs Lisa Broad – Foundation Stage Leader
  • Mrs Vicki Stone – School Business Manager
  • Mrs Amanda Fuller – SENDCo

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year Base Teachers
Pre school Apple & Plum Mrs Jemima Moore, Mrs Louise Rogers/Mrs Penny Mitchell, Mrs Alison Wilkinson
Reception Cedar Mrs Lisa Broad and Mrs Hannah Jenkins
Year 1 and R Sycamore Mr Robin Murray
Year 1 Cherry Miss Carrie-Anne Hume
Year 2 Willow Miss Emily Shepherd
Year 2 and 3 Rowan Mrs Caroline Walshaw and Mrs Sarah Rose
Year 4 and 3 Chestnut Mrs Tori Dye and Mrs Janet Lewis
Year 5 and 4 Beech Miss Molly Pritchard
Year 6 and 5 Oak Mrs Kelly Downing
Year 6 Ash Mrs Rose Barahona

 

St Peter's C of E Primary School

Moor Lane, Budleigh Salterton, Devon EX9 6QF

01395 44316701395 443929

admin@stpeters-budleigh.devon.sch.uk

Website designed & developed by
Hambly Freeman - www.hamblyfreeman.com